People
Serving the community
Head of Wellbeing & Formation
James Cassidy
Head of Wellbeing & Formation
Ben Devlin
Head of Wellbeing & Formation
Liam Nugent
Ast. Head of Primary Wellbeing & Formation
Troy Condon
Senior Counsellor
Emma Popoff
Senior Counsellor
Rebecca Litchfield
Senior Counsellor
Michael Geary
Counsellor
Emma Bidstrup
Counsellor
Bonnie Duncan
Social Worker
Megan Vardanega
Head of Year 7 & Student Services
Kevin O'Brien
Head of Digital Technology
Christopher Eades
Head of Diverse Learning – Primary
Sally Conn
Head of Diverse Learning – Secondary
Caron Martyn
Head of Enrichment
Sam McKinnon
Head of Drama
Rikki Hastings-Thomas
Head of Health & Physical Education
Daniel Sutherland
Head of High-Performance Sport
Jarrod Biggs
Head of Industrial Technology
Kevin Caine
Head of Languages
Brendan Merrotsy
Head of Wellbeing & Formation
James Cassidy
Head of Wellbeing & Formation
Ben Devlin
Head of Wellbeing & Formation
Liam Nugent
Ast. Head of Primary Wellbeing & Formation
Troy Condon
Senior Counsellor
Emma Popoff
Senior Counsellor
Rebecca Litchfield
Senior Counsellor
Michael Geary
Counsellor
Emma Bidstrup
Counsellor
Bonnie Duncan
Social Worker
Megan Vardanega
Head of Year 7 & Student Services
Kevin O'Brien
Head of Digital Technology
Christopher Eades
Head of Diverse Learning – Primary
Sally Conn
Head of Diverse Learning – Secondary
Caron Martyn
Head of Enrichment
Sam McKinnon
Head of Drama
Rikki Hastings-Thomas
Head of Health & Physical Education
Daniel Sutherland
Head of High-Performance Sport
Jarrod Biggs
Head of Industrial Technology
Kevin Caine
Head of Languages
Brendan Merrotsy
Head of House – Albini
Mark Dimento
Head of House – Anthony
Ingrid Chapman
Head of House – Charlebois
Chris Pritchard
Head of House – Chisholm Cebula
Paul Cook
Head of House – Gerard
Richard Beets
Head of House – Grandin
Rebecca Sullivan
Head of House – Long (Acting)
Alex Mylne
Head of House – MacKillop
Peter Dougherty
Head of House – Mazenod
Nathan Hill
Head of House – McAuley
Sean Pearce
Head of Wellbeing & Formation
James Cassidy
Head of Wellbeing & Formation
Ben Devlin
Head of Wellbeing & Formation
Liam Nugent
Head of Year 7 & Student Services
Kevin O'Brien
Head of Digital Technology
Christopher Eades
Head of Diverse Learning – Primary
Sally Conn
Head of Diverse Learning – Secondary
Caron Martyn
Head of Enrichment
Sam McKinnon
Head of Drama
Rikki Hastings-Thomas
Head of Health & Physical Education
Daniel Sutherland
Head of High-Performance Sport
Jarrod Biggs
Head of Industrial Technology
Kevin Caine
Head of Languages
Brendan Merrotsy
Head of Library
Melinda Parkinson
Head of Music – Curriculum
Aimee McDonald
Head of Music – Instrumental
Brian L'Huillier
Head of Social Sciences
Katrina Banks
Head of Sport
Craig Stariha
Head of Visual Art
Courtney Nissen
Head of Learning & Teaching – Senior Years
Michelle Connors
Head of Wellbeing & Formation
James Cassidy
Head of Wellbeing & Formation
Ben Devlin
Head of Wellbeing & Formation
Liam Nugent
Ast. Head of Primary Wellbeing & Formation
Troy Condon
Senior Counsellor
Emma Popoff
Senior Counsellor
Rebecca Litchfield
Senior Counsellor
Michael Geary
Counsellor
Emma Bidstrup
Counsellor
Bonnie Duncan
Social Worker
Megan Vardanega
Head of Faculty – Mathematics
Lynette Pearce
Head of Faculty – Arts
Katie Wood
Head of Faculty – English & Languages (Acting)
Wendy Perera
Head of Faculty – Religious Education (Acting)
Damien Gannon
Head of Faculty – Design and Innovation
Daniel Davison
Head of Faculty – Science & Health
Brian Robbins
Head of Faculty – Commerce
Jason Stevens
Head of Faculty – Humanities (Acting)
Michael Doyle
Principal
Trevor Goodwin
Rector
Fr Michael Twigg OMI
Dean of Catholic Faith & Mission
Elizabeth Madden
Dean of College
John Frare
Dean of Learning & Teaching
Donna Elkington
Dean of Oblate Identity & Community
Brayden Teece
Dean of Primary Years
Peter Holmes
Dean of Students
Mark Harvey
Manager of Corporate Services
Susan Boban
Head of House – Albini
Mark Dimento
Head of House – Anthony
Ingrid Chapman
Head of House – Charlebois
Chris Pritchard
Head of House – Chisholm Cebula
Paul Cook
Head of House – Gerard
Richard Beets
Head of House – Grandin
Rebecca Sullivan
Head of House – Long (Acting)
Alex Mylne
Head of House – MacKillop
Peter Dougherty
Head of House – Mazenod
Nathan Hill
Head of House – McAuley
Sean Pearce
Head of Wellbeing & Formation
James Cassidy
Head of Wellbeing & Formation
Ben Devlin
Head of Wellbeing & Formation
Liam Nugent
Head of Year 7 & Student Services
Kevin O'Brien
Head of Digital Technology
Christopher Eades
Head of Diverse Learning – Primary
Sally Conn
Head of Diverse Learning – Secondary
Caron Martyn
Head of Enrichment
Sam McKinnon
Head of Drama
Rikki Hastings-Thomas
Head of Health & Physical Education
Daniel Sutherland
Head of High-Performance Sport
Jarrod Biggs
Head of Industrial Technology
Kevin Caine
Head of Languages
Brendan Merrotsy
Head of Library
Melinda Parkinson
Head of Music – Curriculum
Aimee McDonald
Head of Music – Instrumental
Brian L'Huillier
Head of Social Sciences
Katrina Banks
Head of Sport
Craig Stariha
Head of Visual Art
Courtney Nissen
Head of Learning & Teaching – Senior Years
Michelle Connors
Head of Wellbeing & Formation
James Cassidy
Head of Wellbeing & Formation
Ben Devlin
Head of Wellbeing & Formation
Liam Nugent
Ast. Head of Primary Wellbeing & Formation
Troy Condon
Senior Counsellor
Emma Popoff
Senior Counsellor
Rebecca Litchfield
Senior Counsellor
Michael Geary
Counsellor
Emma Bidstrup
Counsellor
Bonnie Duncan
Social Worker
Megan Vardanega
Head of Faculty – Mathematics
Lynette Pearce
Head of Faculty – Arts
Katie Wood
Head of Faculty – English & Languages (Acting)
Wendy Perera
Head of Faculty – Religious Education (Acting)
Damien Gannon
Head of Faculty – Design and Innovation
Daniel Davison
Head of Faculty – Science & Health
Brian Robbins
Head of Faculty – Commerce
Jason Stevens
Head of Faculty – Humanities (Acting)
Michael Doyle
Principal
Trevor Goodwin
Rector
Fr Michael Twigg OMI
Dean of Catholic Faith & Mission
Elizabeth Madden
Dean of College
John Frare
Dean of Learning & Teaching
Donna Elkington
Dean of Oblate Identity & Community
Brayden Teece
Dean of Primary Years
Peter Holmes
Dean of Students
Mark Harvey
Manager of Corporate Services
Susan Boban